Thursday, October 14, 2010

Love it ! M.O.D style

Hello..hello..helloo. huah. i haven't write post since last month! i'm so sorryy.. i was so busy this last days. And i've been interested on reading novel. I've just read "Glam Girls" novel edition. It's such a great story! i loveee it :) okayy, back to fashion now. Lol. In this post, i don't want to post about what i'm wearing but what "they're" wearing :D Just check this out. i love these "model-off-duty" outfits. in fact, these are kind of my style! Are these yours ? ^^

Friday, September 24, 2010

Double Awards

when i opened Clover's blog , i was surprised when i saw her post. She post that she just got an award, and i was happy for her. But, when i saw the list of the blogs that she gave this award, there's my name in it !! kyaa!! i'm soo happy, plus she also give me a friendship award. Thanks again Clover!! :)

This award comes with a few guidelines:

1/ Thank the blogger who gave me the award.
..thankyou soo much Clover from TreFoil . I loveee your posts and i love your dolly face ! :D

2/ Sum up your blogging philosophy, motivation, and experience using five words.
..friendships , fashion style, information, laughter, happiness

3/ Pass this on to other bloggers that you feel have a substance in their blogs.
..i give this award to :

Micky Lover

And i get Friendship award too, also from Clover :)

I have to list 10 things I like, and so have you^^

it's easy :
1. fashion style
2. shopping
3. barbie
4. pink
5. hang out with friends
6. magazines
7. music
8. blogging
9. movies in theatre
10. bali island

Friday, September 17, 2010

Sisters day out

Well, i went to mall with my sisters. We watched a Thailand movie - "Hello Stranger" . It's really really funny. Unfortunately the ending part is a bit confusing. But, you should watch it! you won't be regret at all!! :) Check this out ..

The movie that we watched. The actors are good looking and funny :D

denim dress - factory outlet , white tank top - ITC mangga dua , sneakers , yellow bag - yuan

my yoghurt was already finished :( so i really really want my sister's .LOL

then we both ate my sister's ;D

Well, in the mall it was pretty cold, so i add my maxi cardi or you can call it sweater ,whatev :) So, that's it . what do you thing ? have you watch the movie ? ^^

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Khaki Trousers

well, i was going to the mall from my church a few weekends ago. And i wore my new khaki trousers - that i've been looking for. I have no one to ask help to take a picture of me , full body :( so i took it in th fitting room . haha :D

what do you thing ?

white blazer - itc mangga dua
white belt - unknown
khaki trouser - glitter
gladiator from china
bag - bali
watch - raymond weil

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Vanessa Hudgens' style

Hi there. I'm soo sorry i haven't make a new post for a long time :( I don't have time and my week was busy with test, lessons, bla bla bla. Fortunately, now it's holiday time !!! woohoo :D

Actually, i have prepared many outfits of my own . But, i don't have the usb data to transfer the photos from my phone to the computer. Let's wait 'till Monday, and i'll post it :)
Now, let's check a girl that have a really nice style .. Vanessa Hudgens !

It's the same bag, but totally different when you choose different outfits ! love this .

Sandals on maxi, nice :)

Studded always eyecatching

Casual chic with glasses

Plated and colourful always match !
She's stylish, isn't she ? Let me know your opinion by leaving comments :) Have a good day !!

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Relaxing Day

hi bloggers! first of all i wanna say HAPPY BIRTHDAY INDONESIA !! :) Today at school we only made a ceremony. And after that, we were free to go home. And, i do another knick-knacks with my family !! woohoo !! :D
so, we went to puri mall (again). We watched "The Last Airbender" . It's quite nice, but i prefer like the cartoon.

I wore a really simple outfits. Colourful Tshirt (ITC Mangga Dua), Cream hot pants (volcom) and small shoulder bag. Like a long clutch - don't know what to call it :)

I did a little shoppping too ! i bought a floral jumpsuit that i always want, and a printed legging.
The best part to close my hang out is ...... i went to jhonny andrean saloon !! i cut my hair and do a relaxing treatment to my hair. huaahh. FELT LIKE HEAVEN ! hihi.


Saturday, August 14, 2010

Knick-Knacks with family

well, as i've promised, now i'm gonna tell you my activity today. I went to mall with my family. And we watched a very very amazing action movies, The Expendables. It's so good, the effects, story and the guns. AMAZING!! you should watch it!

Well, now, what i was wearing today :)
- Orange Tank top (FO bandung)
- Black hotpants (ITC mangga dua)
- Whie cardigan
- Accesories (all from Bali)
- Cream shoulder bag (gift)
- Orange flat shoes (Kuala Lumpur)
what do you thing ? tell me your stories today :)

Friday, August 13, 2010

New twitter acount

I have no idea what to do today. But it seems that i and my family are going to watch movie this afternoon. I'll tell you what i am wearing later . :)

But, i jist made a twitter account! my friends told me to make it. haha. so, please follow my twitter @claudiiaa22. be my first follower! :) and i promise i'll follow you back :D thx. have a nice day.

Saturday, August 7, 2010

not so importat :D

i got the 2nd rank at English course! yayy. Actually, it sounds not important :D i just wanna share it. hehehe :)

Friday, July 23, 2010

Blue Hat

hi there bloggers! i wanna share you some pictures that i took several time before. how do you thing? i just bought that kind of hat :D

Thursday, July 8, 2010

holiday at Lombok - Bali

me- at Kuta Beach. Barong shirt, Volcom hot pants, white bangels

jessica-me-vanessa. Relaxing at Kuta Beach

Kevin-mom-jessica-me-vanessa-eva. At Lombok.

Sunset at Lombok. Isn't it beautiful? To pity, at Bali we couldn't see the sunset coz' it was covered by the clouds. T.T

Dad-Eva-Vanessa-Jessica-Mom-Uncle-Grandpa-Kevin-Grandma-Me. we were at Beach at Lombok. Unfortunately i forget what's the name of that beach :D

Me-Vanessa-Eva-Jessica. We were wearing Lombok's traditional clothes. We wore that and took pictures for FREE ! :)

Jess-Me-Van-Eva-Kevin. At Senggigi Beach-Lombok. It was right in front of our resort, "Holiday Resort". We were all in our pj's. As usual i wore pink pj's. ^^

Van-Me-Eva-Jess. I was wearing Body Glove T-shirt, black jeans trousers, Crocs shoes, Channel bag, and many bangels. :) This picture was taken by my brother, Kevin. We were at Holiday Resort-where we stayed for 3 nights at Lombok.

so thats my vacation in this summer. At Bali i didn't took many pictures because what we did were just shopping shopping and shopping. haha. what do you thing? please tell me about yours by leaving comment :D

Monday, July 5, 2010

1st award

1. Why you use your blog tittle for your blog?
"Cloudy Day" is based on my real name, Claudia. And, i just love cloudy day. It isn't so hot like a sunny day, and noy raining either. lol

2. Why do you love blogging?
Because i can show myself without fear and i'm just boring with other links like facebook :)

3. Who's your favorite blogger?
i luv all the bloggers. I just can't choose one of them. at least for now . haha

4. Did you know why I named this award Ninja
Blog Award?
because you're like Ninjas, but you're not fighting but blogging and make everybody impressed

5. Copy this award and tag for 3 other amazing blogger.
belongs to : Maria, Sisca, Dian

So, thats my 1st award. It was awarded by my bestfriend, Eugenia. Thank you soo much dear! :) And she also taught me how to take this award. That took a while. haha. a big thanks genn !!

Friday, June 25, 2010

Grandpa's birthday

ITC denim jacket, VieVie flower dress, Strowbeary headwear, Matahari flat shoes, Gaudi pink bag

Yesterday night i went to my grandpa's birthday party. I wore the same dress that i wore in one of my "night with my sister" photo. So many families attended that celebration. My Grandpa is 75 y.o now! Thanks God and i wish him all the best .

Night with my sister

in my princess pjm's and hat from tangkuban perahu. My sister Jessica-me-my mom

jessica and me

ITC denim blazer, insight tank top, mini skirt from Bandung, bali's bangels

strawberry headwear, vie vie flower dress, shoes from bandung

my sister - Metro prom dress

Yuan mini dress, black clutch

That's some pictures of our night. We actually didn't sleep in the same room. We just took those photos for fun :)

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Between Love and Like

Now i want to share you something about love :)

  • In front the person you like your heart beat faster. But in front the person you love, you get happy
  • In front the person you like, winter is just beautiful winter. But in front the person you love winter seems like spring
  • If you look into the eyes of the person you like, you blush. But if you look in the eyes of the person you love, you smile
  • In front of the person you like you say everything from your mind. But in front of the person you love, you say it from your heart
  • In front of the person you like, you tend to get shy. But in front of the person you love, you can show your ownself
  • You can't look staight into the eyes of the one you like. But you can always stare and smile into the eyes of the one you love
  • When the one you like is crying, you end up comforting. But when the one you love is crying, you cry with him/her
  • The feeling of like starts from your ear. But the feeling of love starts from your eye
So, if you trying to stop liking someone, all you need to do is cover your ear. But if you try to close your eyes, love turns into a drop of tears and remains in your heart forever...

Jumbara PMR camp

well. we, the seniors build a small refreshing place. We slept there, talked there and played there. Here's a picture when we were trying to sleep ;) in the back it's yosua, from the left side : leo, me, noni, christie, yuli

me, christie, monica, yuli- actually i don't understand why christie turn back her body ^^

the seniors - yessica, noni, leo, me, christie, yuli
We were at the "sing-a-song" stand. We have to help our teachers (Mr. PC and Mam. Susie) at that stand. It was so fun actually :) we kept singing and singing all the time.

at TRUCK - christie, me - we went to Cibubur with THIS THING! :( Luckily, we went back home by my car. hehehe

well that's my camping. It was at Cibubur 7-8 June. I spend 2 days and 1 night with my friends. Actually, i and my friends were the seniors who have to help our juniors at the camp. I'm sooo tired and having so much precious time :D